Home > Product > Connectivity > Adapter > LC Internal Shutter Adapter
LC Internal Shutter Adapter
In today’s network environment, eyes protection and the stable transmission are absolutely necessary. To meet this growing requirement, HYC designed an unique fiber optic adapter which has shutter plates inside to proof the dust and the light. Also, a real one-piece structure and a stable outer spring enable it more stable in panel. As well as a regular spring for more choice.
Contact HYC Video

​ Dust and Laser Proof

In today's network environment, eyes protection and the stable transmission are absolutely necessary. To meet this growing requirement, HYC designed an unique fiber optic adapter which has shutter plates inside to proof the dust and the light.

LC内置遮光板适配器()_03.jpg

Dual Shutter and Single Shutter Design Style

This LC to LC adapter connects two fiber jumpers together. Securely and perfectly connect multimode or singlemode fiber patch cords. Available in single and dual channel visors.

LC Internal Shutter Adapter_07.jpg

Ferrule End Face Not Touch Shutter

Its ferrule end face doesn't contact shutter plate, to ensure no stain and no harm. Also, a real one-piece structure and a stable outer spring enable it more stable in panel. As well as a regular spring for more choice.

LC内置遮光板适配器(en0)_10_10.jpgLC内置遮光板适配器(en0)_10_12.jpgLC Fiber Optic Adapter with Inner Shutter

Low Environmental Sensitivity

This LC Internal Shutter Adapter kit comply with IEC 61754-20 and TIA 604-4-B, FOCIS-4 intermateability standards and conform to RoHS environmental requirements and compatible with GR326, REACH, UL 94-V0 standard.

LC Internal Shutter Adapter LC Fiber Optic Adapter

Support Customer Customization

It support Duplex and Quad available ,PC/APC and Various color available,Perfect fit Uniboot connector .

Type Shutter Spring Color
LC Adapter with internal shutter Duplex LC Optical Adapter with Inner ShutterSingle LC Shutter AdapterMetal(Normal)Blue
Adapter LC APC/PC, with internal ShutterQuad LC couplers with internal dustproof shutterDual LC Internal Shutter Quad AdaptersMetal(Stable)Green
Violet
Aqua
Telecom network.jpg

Telecom network

Ethernet network.jpg

Ethernet network

Optical communication equipmen.jpg

Optical communication equipment

Items Insertion Loss Repeatability Operating Temperature
SM/PC ≤0.2dB ​<0.2dB(500times) -40℃~+85℃
SM/APC  ≤0.2dB <0.2dB(500times) -40℃~+85℃
MM/PC ≤0.2dB <0.2dB(500times) -40℃~+85℃


Specification
Update time:2019-03-20
Drawing
Update time:2019-03-20

Related Products

Close

Contact Us

Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us.
We will reply to you soon.
Sales Support: sales@hyc-system.com

Recruitmentcontact us

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved.粤ICP备05129863号-1