MPO/MTP Patch Cable Application

SR series optic transceiver normally connect with 8/16/20/24fibers OM3/OM4 Multi-mode MPO/MTP patch cable, while DR and PSM series optic transceiver normally connect with 8/16 fibers single-mode MPO/MTP patch cable.

未标题-1_03.jpg


MPO/MTP Patch Cable Application Scenario

Short distance connection between Racks 

-机架或机柜中短距离直连方式.jpg

Duplex interconnect solutions

双工光纤传输链路通常使用双工互连解决方案.jpg

25G-100G Direct connection

25G-100G直连方式.jpg

A 8 fibers MPO/MTP-4 LC duplex MM patch cable will allow direct connection between a 100G QSFP28 SR4 transceiver and 4 x SFP28 transceivers. This is the same case with a 100G QSFP28 PSM4 transceiver and 4 x SFP28 LR transceivers direct connect to a 8 fibers MPO/MTP-4 LC SM patch cable.

100G-CFR SR interconnect solutions

100G-CFR-SR互联方式.jpg

Connection for 100G CFP to 100G CFP with MPO-24 to 3 x MPO-8 harnesses Cable

  SPINE-LEAF Architecture

SPINE-LEAF-方式1.jpg

SPINE-LEAF-方式2.jpg

  400G-400G Direct connection

400G-400G直连方式.jpg

 400G Single-mode Connection

400G单模连接方式1.jpg

400G单模连接方式2.jpg

 400G Muti-mode Connection

400G多模连接方式.jpg

400G-SR8 Connection

400G-SR8互联方式.jpg
Related Products
1MPO/MTP Patch Cord
2 MPO/MTP Fiber Adapter Panels
3 MPO/MTP-LC Cassette
4LC Duplex SLL Patch Cord
5MPO/MTP-LC Breakout Patch Cord
6MPO-MPO Breakout Patch Cord
7HD Fiber Enclosure Loaded
8HD Fiber Optic Cassette


MPO/MTP Patch Cable Solution

QQ截图20210108111910.png QQ截图20210108111925.png
Back >>

Hot Posts

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved.

粤ICP备05129863号